SWINDON & DISTRICT SUMMER LEAGUE 2022

Men's Doubles – Men's Doubles – Men's Division 1


Rank Team Points Played Sets Games
1 Faringdon A 13 8 40-24 317-242
2 Pewsey A 11 7 37-19 280-196
3 Swindon A 10 8 34-30 306-279
4 RW Bassett A 7 7 26-28 220-249
5 Highworth A 7 8 30-34 271-291
6 Lechlade A 5 8 29-35 261-289
7 Ramsbury A 1 8 18-44 221-330
8 Chippenham A 0 0 0-0 0-0

Men's Doubles – Men's Doubles – Men's Division 4


Rank Team Points Played Sets Games
1 Swindon B 16 9 59-13 400-209
2 Lechlade C 14 10 52-28 385-306
3 Chippenham B 11 10 42-38 353-308
4 Nationwide B 10 9 42-28 347-284
5 Faringdon B 10 10 33-45 316-390
6 David Lloyd B 8 9 37-35 319-331
7 RW Bassett D 5 10 17-59 258-411
8 Pewsey D 2 9 18-54 258-397

Men's Doubles – Men's Doubles – Men's Division 7


Rank Team Points Played Sets Games
1 Great Bedwyn C 18 9 68-4 423-176
2 Swindon C 16 10 51-29 411-270
3 Marlborough C 13 9 43-29 345-274
4 RW Bassett F 11 10 49-31 384-317
5 Lechlade D 8 10 37-43 330-358
6 Highworth C 6 9 28-44 268-325
7 Swindon D 3 9 18-54 204-380
8 RW Bassett G 1 10 10-70 194-459

Men's Doubles – Men's Doubles – Men's Division 7


Rank Team Points Played Sets Games
1 Great Bedwyn C 18 9 68-4 423-176
2 Swindon C 16 10 51-29 411-270
3 Marlborough C 13 9 43-29 345-274
4 RW Bassett F 11 10 49-31 384-317
5 Lechlade D 8 10 37-43 330-358
6 Highworth C 6 9 28-44 268-325
7 Swindon D 3 9 18-54 204-380
8 RW Bassett G 1 10 10-70 194-459

Mixed Doubles – Mixed Doubles – Mixed Division 1


Rank Team Points Played Sets Games
1 Pewsey Mxd A 13 7 51-5 321-128
2 Swindon Mxd A 10 7 38-18 282-174
3 Ramsbury Mxd A 7 8 28-36 226-287
4 Marlborough Mxd A 4 8 18-46 193-328
5 Purton Mxd A 3 4 11-21 112-140
6 Minety Mxd 3 6 14-34 163-240
7 Chiseldon Mxd A 0 0 0-0 0-0

Mixed Doubles – Mixed Doubles – Mixed Division 3


Rank Team Points Played Sets Games
1 Swindon Mxd B 12 8 39-25 324-241
2 Marlborough Mxd B 10 8 40-23 304-264
3 Pewsey Mxd C 8 7 27-29 248-254
4 Down Ampney Mxd 7 7 30-25 236-227
5 Purton Mxd B 6 7 27-29 237-250
6 Marlborough Mxd C 1 7 12-44 195-308

Mixed Doubles – Mixed Doubles – Mixed Division 4


Rank Team Points Played Sets Games
1 Ashton Keynes Mxd 12 7 44-12 310-171
2 Pewsey Mxd D 12 7 41-15 296-170
3 Wanborough Mxd B 8 7 33-23 262-231
4 RW Bassett Mxd C 7 8 27-37 260-293
5 Swindon Mxd C 4 7 15-41 174-291
6 Calne Mxd 1 8 16-48 195-341

Women's Doubles – Women's Doubles – Women's Division 1


Rank Team Points Played Sets Games
1 Chiseldon A 13 7 41-15 288-174
2 Marlborough A 10 8 42-22 305-215
3 RW Bassett A 10 8 36-28 286-260
4 Purton A 8 8 32-32 266-273
5 Minety 8 9 31-41 299-342
6 Swindon A 4 7 24-32 196-244
7 Pewsey A 3 9 18-54 243-375

Women's Doubles – Women's Doubles – Women's Division 4


Rank Team Points Played Sets Games
1 David Lloyd B 14 8 46-18 336-223
2 Purton B 12 8 46-18 320-195
3 RW Bassett D 11 9 44-28 350-272
4 Ashton Keynes 9 9 35-37 308-314
5 Pewsey D 6 8 31-33 298-284
6 RW Bassett E 4 7 16-40 167-301
7 Swindon B 0 7 6-50 128-318

PLAYER STATS

Name Total Team Count Team Count Team Count Team Count
Adams, Josh 6 Mens A 5 Mixed A 1
Adams, Kate 6 Mixed B 4 Ladies B 2
Adams, Rachael 4 Mixed B 2 Ladies A 2
Adigun, Joshua 7 Mens C 2 Mens D 3 Mixed C 2
Aggarwal, Raman 1 Mixed C 1
Antuña, Ysabelle Alexandra 8 Mixed C 2 Ladies B 6
Barnes, Gemma 3 Mixed C 3
Barrass, Lucie 3 Mixed C 2 Ladies B 1
Bortea, Alexandru 3 Mens B 3
Buchan, Sally 3 Ladies B 3
Carter, Karolina 4 Ladies B 4
Cizmar, Milos 11 Mens A 1 Mens B 3 Mixed A 6 Mixed B 1
Curran, Andrew 4 Mens D 3 Mixed C 1
De Lucas, Patricia 7 Mixed A 2 Mixed B 1 Ladies A 4
Dearsley, Thomas 6 Mens A 6
Dickson, William 3 Mens B 3
Doerr, Jessica 1 Mixed B 1
Durazzo, Lucca 13 Mens A 7 Mixed A 6
Giles, David 4 Mens C 4
Gregorace, Nick 2 Mens C 2
Hayward, Gerard 2 Mens D 1 Mixed C 1
Jones, Richard 6 Mens A 5 Mens B 1
Kirk, Julie 9 Mixed B 3 Ladies A 2 Ladies B 4
Koolla, Sudhakar 5 Mens D 5
Lacy-Hulbert, Hristina 7 Mixed A 1 Mixed B 3 Ladies A 1 Ladies B 2
Loxton, Craig 6 Mens A 6
Loxton, Steve 6 Mens D 5 Mixed C 1
Martin, Peter 2 Mens D 2
Murphy, Joseph 6 Mens D 6
Newell, Geoff 9 Mens B 8 Mixed B 1
Newton, Nicholas 14 Mens C 8 Mixed B 6
Osman, Eden 4 Mens C 4
Paprocka, Lidia 6 Ladies A 6
Parks, Shaun 16 Mens B 9 Mixed B 7
Pavone, Livio 2 Mens B 2
Penny, Katie 14 Mixed A 6 Mixed B 2 Ladies A 6
Penny, Matthew 2 Mens B 1 Mixed B 1
Pieta, Jaroslaw 4 Mens D 2 Mixed C 2
Poole, Rebecca 8 Mixed A 5 Ladies A 3
Raghavan, Srikrishna 7 Mens C 2 Mens D 5
Rai, Upen 6 Mens C 6
Sharma, Abhishek 7 Mens C 2 Mens D 3 Mixed C 2
Sloman, Karl 7 Mens A 2 Mens B 4 Mixed A 1
Towler-Wilson, Samantha 8 Mixed C 6 Ladies B 2
Wilson, Peter 4 Mens C 2 Mens D 2
Zebedee, Patrick 11 Mens C 8 Mixed C 3